Guyuan, China Page

Other names: 固源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4280 Longitude 116.3691 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 41N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14390

Weather Charts


Guyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhulinxia (1.2 nm)
Wujia (1.5 nm)
Quanyuan (1.5 nm)
Yongxingqiao (2.0 nm)
Xiashi (2.8 nm)
Dalan (2.8 nm)
Zhabu (3.6 nm)
Zhongbu (2.7 nm)
Yujiashan (3.0 nm)
Yan'ershang (3.0 nm)
Jiaoyuan (1.2 nm) Dun'ershang (1.6 nm)
Junling (2.1 nm)
Makeng (2.6 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Duanshang (2.8 nm)
Fenglin (3.0 nm)
Jiekou (3.6 nm)
Shangxian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 56 nm W 309
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 64 nm N 338
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 89 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 98 nm E 127 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 127 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SE Nanfeng County
23.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.6 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
33.3 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:44 2016