Gujia, China Page

Other names: 辜家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3628 Longitude 117.7470 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48018

Weather Charts


Gujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshi (0.9 nm)
Laohutang (2.0 nm)
Xifan (2.2 nm)
Shangxujia (2.2 nm)
Shangxu (2.3 nm)
Lijia (0.9 nm)
Yanbei Wujia (0.9 nm)
Zhifang (1.4 nm)
Niuqiao (2.2 nm)
Guancaochi (2.3 nm)
Shanghuangjia (1.2 nm)
Lianhe (2.3 nm)
Huanghelong (2.5 nm)
Nanzhou (2.5 nm)
Yaojia (0.9 nm)
Shanggaotang (1.6 nm)
Weitang (1.7 nm)
Xiayang Meishan (2.5 nm)
Hongshi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 11 nm E 84
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 41 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm E 58 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 86 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
8.2 nm NW Hengfeng County
12.4 nm NE Shangrao
13.2 nm NE Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:02 2016