Gufengxu, China Page

Other names: 古丰圩

Latitude 24.9344 Longitude 115.7288 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13773
Mid-range map of Gufengxu Large range map of Gufengxu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanbei (0.9 nm)
Xiakeng (1.0 nm)
Shihen (2.0 nm)
Tianxipai (2.0 nm)
Zhenbei (2.7 nm)
Wutongling (2.8 nm)
Xiapandong (1.2 nm)
Mukeng (2.0 nm)
Henggangzi (2.1 nm)
Liantang (2.5 nm)
Likeng (2.6 nm)
Xiaxinwu (1.8 nm)
Xiaxiaohang (3.0 nm)
Laoshuji (1.6 nm)
Longlingxia (2.5 nm)
Shangnanqiao (2.7 nm)
Mafeng (2.7 nm)
Shijiaoli (2.7 nm)
Lintianba (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 41 nm S 147 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 44 nm S 153
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 47 nm S 178
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm E 51 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm E 116th meridian east
19.2 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
23.1 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
26.0 nm S Luofu, Meizhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:20:47 2016