Guanzhuping, China Page

Other names: 贯竹坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3523 Longitude 116.5918 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 8N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36191

Weather Charts


Guanzhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjia (1.1 nm)
Yujiagang (1.7 nm)
Tangli (1.8 nm)
Tuqiaolong (2.4 nm)
Guantian (2.3 nm)
Leijiaqiao (2.6 nm)
Fanshang Hejia (0.8 nm)
Zhangtian (1.7 nm)
Shangshefan (2.1 nm)
Shazhou (2.3 nm)
Laoxia (2.9 nm)
Xihu (1.5 nm)
Hujiazui (1.7 nm)
Zoujia (2.5 nm)
Hubin (2.7 nm)
Xinjian (1.6 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Zuzishan (2.9 nm)
Nuanhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 30 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 32 nm W 305
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 41 nm W 280
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 46 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 77 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE Poyang County
15.1 nm W Duchang County
22.8 nm SW Poyang Lake
24.0 nm NE Yanglingang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:01 2016