Guanzhou, China Page

Other names: 贯洲

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8515 Longitude 114.1300 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19752

Weather Charts


Guanzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangquan (0.9 nm)
Baikou (0.9 nm)
Pandong (0.7 nm)
Panzhong (0.7 nm)
Nantang (1.1 nm)
Huangqi (1.3 nm)
Xintian (1.3 nm)
Dunshang (1.4 nm)
Zhenjunqiao (1.6 nm)
Houhu (2.0 nm)
Qingquan (0.4 nm)
Sijiao (1.1 nm)
Hetuan (1.4 nm)
Houtang (1.7 nm)
Laoxian (1.9 nm)
Sanwan (1.2 nm)
Longyuankou (1.4 nm)
Qiuxi (1.5 nm)
Babei (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 32 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 57 nm N 9 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 68 nm W 256
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 82 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE Lianzhou Township
20.3 nm S 114th meridian east
21.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
26.7 nm NW Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:50 2016