Guanyuan, China Page

Other names: 贯源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7746 Longitude 117.1516 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30671

Weather Charts


Guanyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangtian (1.0 nm)
Hongjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Houjia (2.4 nm)
Jiantou (2.6 nm)
Xiaxu (1.6 nm)
Maqiao (1.8 nm)
Shangmaqiao (1.9 nm)
Huitian (2.0 nm)
Baitufeng Linchang (2.0 nm)
Xiafuqian (2.0 nm)
Tangxiafan (2.5 nm)
Zhujialing (2.8 nm)
Yangjia (1.9 nm)
Fuqiancun (2.0 nm)
Jiangjia (2.1 nm)
Yejia (2.3 nm)
Xiwuxia (2.4 nm)
Jiefu (0.9 nm)
Dayuancun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 33 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 48 nm E 118
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 64 nm W 262
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 66 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 78 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Wannian County
25.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
26.7 nm N Changjiang District
24.7 nm NE Dexing, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:48 2016