Guanqiancun, China Page

Other names: 贯前村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0560 Longitude 114.3160 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 22N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36155

Weather Charts


Guanqiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanqiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanqiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buzainao (1.1 nm)
Xiazucun (2.1 nm)
Jingkeng (2.1 nm)
Nanjie Caijia (2.2 nm)
Caihuaping (2.2 nm)
Lishan (1.7 nm)
Helingxia (2.7 nm)
Liguoli (2.7 nm)
Daling (3.1 nm)
Guyuan (1.1 nm)
Gangxi (1.1 nm)
Shanzishan (2.3 nm)
Zhoujia (2.3 nm)
Bozhu (1.2 nm)
Hangqiao (2.4 nm)
Zhuangxi (2.4 nm)
Xiakeng (2.5 nm)
Shitang (3.0 nm)
Bilikeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 15 nm S 182 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 58 nm W 278 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 65 nm E 91
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 71 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Yuanzhou District, Yichun
10.8 nm N Wanzai County
15.8 nm S Yichun, Jiangxi
16.9 nm NW Xiaohe, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:20 2016