Guanli, China Page

Other names: 贯俚

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.5938 Longitude 114.7150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17221

Weather Charts


Guanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luoyuanzhou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuan (0.7 nm)
Shangcun (1.8 nm)
Huangtun (2.8 nm)
Shangshi (1.1 nm)
Yuanjialong (1.3 nm)
Yaoxi (2.0 nm)
Tianxin (2.0 nm)
Shantian (3.1 nm)
Tanxi (3.1 nm)
Dakeng (1.0 nm)
Jinxi (2.3 nm)
Fengshuping (2.4 nm)
Yantian (2.4 nm)
Lijiafang (2.7 nm)
Shadi (1.1 nm)
Changxi (1.1 nm)
Cangkeng (1.6 nm)
Yangbei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 25 nm W 300 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 44 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 51 nm E 59
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 81 nm E 51
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 86 nm W 294 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.4 nm N Fenyi County
16.4 nm NE Xinyu
18.9 nm NE Xinyu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:41 2016