Gongtang Xiajia, China Page

Other names: 弓塘夏家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2216 Longitude 116.8577 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 28E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37846

Weather Charts


Gongtang Xiajia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtang Xiajia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtang Xiajia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongtangcun (0.8 nm)
Xifancun (1.8 nm)
Yujiangxian (2.3 nm)
Gaoduncun (2.4 nm)
Lantianban (0.8 nm)
Shi'aicun (2.1 nm)
Xiangshuiqiao (2.5 nm)
Laowuli (2.8 nm)
Zoujiacun (3.4 nm)
Hongqiaocun (1.4 nm)
Liujia (1.9 nm)
Licheng (2.2 nm)
Baixicun (2.2 nm)
Luocun Sunjia (2.8 nm)
Daducun (1.9 nm)
Xiafang Huangjia (2.1 nm)
Huxiluojia (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia (3.1 nm)
Huanggang Zhengjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 50 nm W 283
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 54 nm W 297
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 63 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 69 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 68 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Yujiang County
8.4 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
8.4 nm SE Mount Longhu
7.9 nm W 2010 Jiangxi derailment
10.3 nm E Yuehu District
10.7 nm NE Yingtan North Railway Station
11.3 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:05 2016