Gehu, China Page

Other names: 蛤湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9256 Longitude 114.8380 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101594

Weather Charts


Gehu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gehu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gehu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gebukeng (1.3 nm)
Shangyuankeng (1.5 nm)
Yaobei (2.2 nm)
Yong'an (2.4 nm)
Hetou (2.5 nm)
Xiawuzi (2.4 nm)
Shanghe (2.4 nm)
Lingyuan (1.9 nm)
Liushupai (2.2 nm)
Shihuishan (1.5 nm)
Yaoxia (2.0 nm)
Lanjia (2.2 nm)
Shanxia (2.2 nm)
Guantian (2.6 nm)
Shizhu (2.6 nm)
Jikeng (1.2 nm)
Hengjiang (2.2 nm)
Yongquan (2.8 nm)
Shanglongbei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 5 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 25 nm S 207
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 56 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 95 nm W 233
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 117 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Ganzhou
6.5 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
6.8 nm SE Dongjin Bridge
7.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:17 2016