Gaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 高庄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2298 Longitude 118.3105 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22544
Mid-range map of Gaozhuang Large range map of Gaozhuang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinling (0.9 nm)
Ligaoyang (1.5 nm)
Gaoyang (1.5 nm)
Shetang (2.5 nm)
Linjia (3.2 nm)
Liwusi (1.7 nm)
Huangshan (2.3 nm)
Shixi (2.4 nm)
Yucang (2.6 nm)
Wangjia (2.8 nm)
Shaxi (3.3 nm)
Xima'ao (1.4 nm)
Longchongwu (1.5 nm)
Banjian Shantou (2.5 nm)
Nankeng (3.1 nm)
Shangsikeng (2.9 nm)
Caokeng (2.8 nm)
Qixing (3.0 nm)
Lingshang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 20 nm W 296
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 53 nm N 34 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 69 nm N 40
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 90 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm S Yongxing, Fujian
18.7 nm N Fujiang Village
22.7 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
22.1 nm SW 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:18:54 2016