Gaoshantou, China Page

Other names: 高山头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7820 Longitude 114.2630 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38144

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Xinwuli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshankou (1.3 nm)
Tongtian (1.8 nm)
Datangwei (1.8 nm)
Feizhuwu (2.0 nm)
Longyuan (2.0 nm)
Tonggangshang (1.1 nm)
Kongjiafang (1.1 nm)
Pengfang (2.4 nm)
Shihu (1.4 nm)
Shuangtangchong (2.4 nm)
Shuanghu (2.4 nm)
Jingxi (2.4 nm)
Caoping (0.7 nm)
Guoqiao (1.3 nm)
Qitian (1.9 nm)
Nan'an (1.9 nm)
Shuangkeng (2.9 nm)
Junbei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 2 nm E 61 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 60 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 60 nm W 294 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 69 nm E 77
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 71 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Yuanzhou District, Yichun
6.5 nm E Yichun, Jiangxi
18.8 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
20.5 nm NW 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:21 2016