Gaofangcun, China Page

Other names: 高坊村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5333 Longitude 116.2067 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 24E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40975

Weather Charts


Gaofangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaofangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaofangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shakoucun (1.4 nm)
Xitou Lijia (1.6 nm)
Beitou Gaojia (2.2 nm)
Dongchengcun (2.5 nm)
Xinjidu Shujia (1.1 nm)
Mazui Gaojia (1.9 nm)
Beitujia (2.9 nm)
Nanminsi (3.0 nm)
Xinwuxiacun (3.1 nm)
Fenghuangcun (3.2 nm)
Gaofang Wanjia (1.5 nm)
Liulincun (2.5 nm)
Shixifan (2.9 nm)
Huangxi (3.1 nm)
Guantiancun (1.6 nm)
Jinchengcun (2.3 nm)
Shulong (2.8 nm)
Jingtou Wangjia (2.8 nm)
Xihucun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 15 nm W 292
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 16 nm W 245
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 25 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 68 nm N 354
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 70 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Junshan Lake
9.5 nm SE Nanchang County
9.5 nm SE Jinxian County
11.6 nm S Jinxian South Railway Station
12.8 nm NW Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:35 2016