Fenshui, China Page

Other names: 汾水

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4055 Longitude 116.7300 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14995

Weather Charts


Fenshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangtou (1.2 nm)
Huangjia (2.6 nm)
Tangxia (2.9 nm)
Xiejiashan (3.5 nm)
Youjiabian (1.2 nm)
Shangniaoshi (1.2 nm)
Xinpeng (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiabian (2.3 nm)
Baofang (2.4 nm)
Nanyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.5 nm) Guyu (0.9 nm)
Huangyuan (1.4 nm)
Chayuan (1.7 nm)
Changyuan (2.1 nm)
Dexi (2.2 nm)
Shiniu (2.4 nm)
Xinglong (2.5 nm)
Datian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 74 nm N 325
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 69 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm W 300
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 83 nm E 134 Juneyao Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 97 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE Lichuan County
15.9 nm SW Nanfeng County
22.5 nm SE 117th meridian east
24.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:23 2016