Fenshui, China Page

Other names: 汾水

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7350 Longitude 114.5893 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23988

Weather Charts


Fenshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zoujiabei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhou (1.3 nm)
Xiangtian (1.9 nm)
Zhongjiafang (1.9 nm)
Jiangbei (1.5 nm)
Changtian (1.9 nm)
Bengpoli Linchang (2.1 nm)
Qinghu (2.5 nm)
Dongkeng (2.5 nm)
Tangbian (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia (3.1 nm)
Shebei (3.1 nm)
Liantang (1.7 nm)
Biankeng (1.7 nm)
Ruonei (2.2 nm)
Tutian (2.2 nm)
Yeyuan (2.5 nm)
Beiyuan (1.9 nm)
Honghuashan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 15 nm W 285 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 53 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 53 nm E 71
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 77 nm W 290 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 81 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
8.6 nm NE Fenyi County
11.6 nm W Yichun, Jiangxi
18.1 nm NW Yuanzhou District, Yichun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:53 2016