Fenglai, China Page

Other names: 凤来

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3045 Longitude 117.7260 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93318

Weather Charts


Fenglai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hekou (1.2 nm)
Fuhui (1.2 nm)
Liujiacun (2.8 nm)
Xiayang Meishan (1.2 nm)
Shanggaotang (2.2 nm)
Xiagongshan (2.2 nm)
Dongshi (3.1 nm)
Xifan (3.1 nm)
Gongguo (1.5 nm)
Gongguomiao (1.6 nm)
Hongshi (1.7 nm)
Yuetang (2.8 nm)
Baisha (1.4 nm)
Qianjin (1.6 nm)
Shangqianjing (2.1 nm)
Liqiujia (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (3.0 nm)
Wangjiazhou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 13 nm E 70
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 38 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm E 57 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 90 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
9.3 nm NW Hengfeng County
15.0 nm NE Shangrao
16.0 nm NE Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:14 2016