Fenggang, China Page

Other names: Feng-huang-hsu,Feng-kang-hsu,Feng-kang-chen,Feng-kang,Feng-huang-hsü,Feng-kang-hsü,I-huang

World:China:Jiangxi Sheng
Latitude 27.5333 Longitude 115.9500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19654
Mid-range map of Fenggang Large range map of Fenggang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangdongkeng (1.6 nm)
Youjiashan (1.8 nm)
Hualin (1.8 nm)
Lejia (2.7 nm)
Qiaokeng (1.6 nm)
Bashan (2.6 nm)
Shazhoucun (3.1 nm)
Liaojia (3.3 nm)
Yanfeng (3.6 nm)
Yunji (3.6 nm)
Liaoli (2.0 nm)
Shang'an (2.6 nm)
Hujia (2.6 nm)
Kemutang (3.3 nm)
Shanxie (3.4 nm)
Duishang (3.4 nm)
Guanjialong (1.5 nm)
Zhuxi (3.0 nm)
Wuzhang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27975 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 36 nm N 324
FR27970 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 53 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.4 nm NE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
36.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.6 nm SE Nanfeng County
38.8 nm NW Zhangshu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:56:12 2015