Fendi, China Page

Other names: 坟底

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5633 Longitude 117.8279 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30599

Weather Charts


Fendi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingxi (1.4 nm)
Shijia (2.5 nm)
Guangyinbian (1.3 nm)
Lilu (2.1 nm)
Banshan (2.2 nm)
Taokeng (2.5 nm)
Gaonanfeng (2.8 nm)
Nanfengkeng (2.9 nm)
Dashandi (2.9 nm)
Shuijingshan (2.9 nm)
Chencun (2.0 nm)
Changfu (2.4 nm)
Panjia (2.4 nm)
Zuoxi (1.2 nm)
Yangjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Baiyangwu (1.6 nm)
Yuanjiangwu (2.3 nm)
Paishan (2.3 nm)
Hujiachang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 13 nm S 146
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 52 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 57 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm E 66 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 73 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE Xuri, Jiangxi
10.2 nm SE Shangrao
10.0 nm SE Shangrao Railway Station
14.8 nm SW Hengfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:07 2016