Fangbei, China Page

Other names: 坊陂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2455 Longitude 113.9770 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 44N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26753

Weather Charts


Fangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sigui (1.8 nm)
Shexiacun (2.2 nm)
Daluping (3.2 nm)
Yaobeishang (3.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.1 nm)
Qiaotou (2.6 nm)
Wuchang (3.1 nm)
Yanbei (3.8 nm)
Yitian (2.2 nm)
Shinanqiao (2.2 nm)
Gaoqiu Linchang (2.5 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.8 nm)
Chabeichong (2.9 nm)
Beifang (3.5 nm)
Jianghe (1.4 nm)
Wanyuan (1.8 nm)
Xinbei (2.5 nm)
Juyuan (3.5 nm)
Jiantan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 37 nm N 27 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 46 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 69 nm N 324 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 70 nm W 236
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 73 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Lianhua County
9.0 nm NW Liushi Township
19.2 nm SE Lianzhou Township
24.2 nm N Pingxiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:40 2016