Duiqian, China Page

Other names: 堆前

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3430 Longitude 114.2890 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Duiqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duiqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duiqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Gaoping (2.3 nm)
Daniuling (2.5 nm)
Huangcang (2.9 nm)
Qiping (1.3 nm)
Shikan (1.4 nm)
Helai (2.4 nm)
Fenshui'ao (3.0 nm)
Yanbei (0.8 nm)
Xiaohebei (1.6 nm)
Buhou (2.4 nm)
Wanli (0.7 nm)
Changhong (1.2 nm)
Beitian (2.1 nm)
Qianqiu (2.8 nm)
Hengchang (2.9 nm)
Longmen (3.0 nm)
Xixi (3.1 nm)
Wen'ao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 39 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 39 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 50 nm S 159
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 76 nm W 281
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 87 nm N 0 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm E Suichwan Airfield
19.3 nm NW 114th meridian east
27.8 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:23 2016