Duifeng, China Page

Other names: 堆峰

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2389 Longitude 115.0598 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 35E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26010

Weather Charts


Duifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duifeng (1.0 nm)
Wanxi (1.3 nm)
Jianshang (1.3 nm)
Goutang (2.7 nm)
Changdui (2.7 nm)
Da'ao (2.8 nm)
Guangming (2.8 nm)
Tongjiachi (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.9 nm)
Zhoujia (2.5 nm)
Dianshang (2.9 nm)
Dianshangcun (2.9 nm)
Huishang (3.3 nm)
Yanggunao (3.3 nm)
Xiongfang (1.1 nm)
Huayang (2.0 nm)
Waijia (2.5 nm)
Tongshan (1.7 nm)
Wujia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 29 nm E 116
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 47 nm W 236 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 46 nm E 76
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 58 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 84 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Battle of Shanggao
11.8 nm W Luzhou Township
19.5 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
24.5 nm S Yushui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:07 2016