Dongxi, China Page

Other names: 东溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9566 Longitude 114.5950 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19697

Weather Charts


Dongxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuangjia (1.4 nm)
Dacun (1.6 nm)
Lufu (1.8 nm)
Xiaozhou (2.0 nm)
Chayuan (2.5 nm)
Maotian (2.5 nm)
Gongge (2.5 nm)
Qianshang (0.8 nm)
Zhuxi (1.4 nm)
Bantang (1.5 nm)
Shimen (2.1 nm)
Yufang (2.4 nm)
Sanxifang (2.6 nm)
Fangjing (2.7 nm)
Jiefu (2.2 nm)
Gaoche (2.2 nm)
Jiuju (2.5 nm)
Dianya (2.6 nm)
Jintian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 9 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 53 nm N 343 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm S 179
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 81 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Ji'an County
5.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
9.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.9 nm W Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:42 2016