Dongtuan, China Page

Other names: 东团

World:China:Jiangxi Sheng
Latitude 24.9855 Longitude 115.6312 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112
Google links for Dongtuan Google links for Dongtuan, China
Mid-range map of Dongtuan Large range map of Dongtuan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiapaixia (1.6 nm)
Changxi (2.0 nm)
Shiwanbei (2.4 nm)
Xiangmukeng (3.5 nm)
Sanbiao (3.9 nm)
Mujing (4.8 nm)
Xiachangling (1.8 nm)
Laowuxia (1.9 nm)
Paixia (2.2 nm)
Zhenbeicun (4.0 nm)
Jiangkeng (4.4 nm)
Changju (0.5 nm)
Shangluokeng (1.9 nm)
Changning (1.9 nm)
Guizhukeng (2.4 nm)
Huangwu (3.6 nm)
Qiuwu (3.8 nm)
Huang'aocun (4.1 nm)
Keshuxia (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm S 144 China Southern
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 50 nm S 172
FR27583 Small Meixian Air Base 50 nm S 149
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm N 322 ,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm NW Anyuan County
43.2 nm E Songyuan, Guangdong
46.9 nm SE Meixian Airport
49.1 nm S Xingning, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010