Dongjing, China Page

Other names: 东泾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.5625 Longitude 116.2674 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 3E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Dongjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Helin Linchang (2.0 nm)
Fenggang (3.0 nm)
Beiguan (3.0 nm)
Chengnan (3.1 nm)
Xiansandu (3.2 nm)
Tanfang (2.0 nm)
Daitang (2.1 nm)
Xujiapai (2.6 nm)
Yanping (0.9 nm)
Jiangjia (2.7 nm)
Caoyuan (3.6 nm)
Dianqiancun (4.0 nm)
Zhoujia (1.4 nm)
Heli (1.7 nm)
Jiangfang (2.6 nm)
Dianqian (2.9 nm)
Jiaotou (3.5 nm)
Xinjian (3.5 nm)
Shangxian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 46 nm W 306
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 54 nm N 340
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 80 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 107 nm E 128 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
20.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
25.6 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
25.5 nm SE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:52 2016