Dongbeishan, China Page

Other names: 崠背山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.9108 Longitude 115.6008 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Dongbeishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbeishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbeishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangmingfeng (1.4 nm)
Guanyinshan (1.9 nm)
Xiaping (1.9 nm)
Beikeng (2.2 nm)
Laowuxia (2.3 nm)
Hengkengzi (2.7 nm)
Qiuwu (1.1 nm)
Tuhe (1.1 nm)
Shangzha (1.1 nm)
Huangwu (1.3 nm)
Qingxi (2.4 nm)
Paishang (2.4 nm)
Shaxiatang (2.5 nm)
Guizhukeng (2.9 nm)
Yongtang (1.3 nm) Huangshashui (0.6 nm)
Beitian (1.3 nm)
Pingshan (1.4 nm)
Ezihu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 44 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 46 nm S 169
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 47 nm S 144
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm E 53 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
22.6 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
22.0 nm E 116th meridian east
24.6 nm S Ductina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:47 2016