Dingshan, China Page

Other names: 顶山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.9300 Longitude 115.8014 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 5E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14817

Weather Charts


Dingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paishang (1.0 nm)
Xiaxinwu (2.2 nm)
Longlingxia (2.7 nm)
Laoshuji (3.1 nm)
Liantang (3.3 nm)
Tangkeng (0.8 nm)
Niuguling (1.6 nm)
Zhongxinwu (1.6 nm)
Xiaxiaohang (1.7 nm)
Tianhuguang (2.8 nm)
Shangzuankeng (3.2 nm)
Wuduli (1.3 nm)
Dabali (3.2 nm)
Dazishi (3.2 nm)
Laowuxia (0.9 nm)
Pingxiashan (1.4 nm)
Shixia (2.4 nm)
Tuanzhou (2.7 nm)
Zhongqi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 39 nm S 152 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm S 157
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 46 nm S 182
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm E 48 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE 116th meridian east
17.2 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
19.9 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
25.4 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:21 2016