Datangjiao, China Page

Other names: 大塘脚

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6348 Longitude 118.1438 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43666

Weather Charts


Datangjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglinfan (1.8 nm)
Dongwu (1.9 nm)
Xiatan (2.2 nm)
Luowu Wangjia (2.9 nm)
Nantang (1.0 nm)
Yufo (1.2 nm)
Yangliu Shudi (2.1 nm)
Songmaoling (2.3 nm)
Shangshandi (3.2 nm)
Lunxi (3.1 nm)
Bimujie (3.1 nm)
Jinqiao (1.4 nm)
Dipeng (1.5 nm)
Meixi (1.8 nm)
Zhuhu (2.2 nm)
Zhangfan (2.8 nm)
Maojiashan (2.1 nm)
Huangjiaxi (2.2 nm)
Hufeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 17 nm S 211
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 44 nm E 63 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 66 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 61 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Yushan County
7.6 nm E Yushan South Railway Station
9.6 nm SE Fujiang Village
11.3 nm SW Shangrao Railway Station
13.7 nm SW Xuri, Jiangxi
15.0 nm SW Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:45 2016