Dancancun, China Page

Other names: 但灿村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9490 Longitude 115.6739 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33376

Weather Charts


Dancancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dancancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dancancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmayuan (1.3 nm)
Dachengshan (1.7 nm)
Mayuancun (2.2 nm)
Xujiacun (3.1 nm)
Zhonglao (2.5 nm)
Maji (2.7 nm)
Zhongyitang (3.0 nm)
Shanxiayuan (2.1 nm)
Xiaoliangjia (2.2 nm)
Hejia (3.0 nm)
Shanfengcun (2.9 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Chengjia (1.6 nm)
Wenbu (1.7 nm)
Qinghu (1.8 nm)
Luoshan (2.1 nm)
Sixia (3.0 nm)
Bakoucun (3.5 nm)
Houge (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 12 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 23 nm S 144
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 32 nm N 11
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 47 nm N 26
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Anyi County
8.4 nm NE Yongxiu Railway Station
10.2 nm SE Wanli District, Nanchang
12.9 nm SE Nanchang Changbei International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:22 2016