Dahekou, China Page

Other names: 大禾口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4392 Longitude 116.2839 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Dahekou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahekou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahekou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangshuikeng (0.6 nm)
Lishenkeng (1.2 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Dengyuan (2.4 nm)
Hengpai (3.2 nm)
Shuizhou (3.6 nm)
Yuantoukeng (2.7 nm)
Leiwan (3.0 nm)
Shangxian (3.9 nm)
Jiaotou (4.0 nm)
Dalan (1.9 nm)
Zhabu (2.2 nm)
Yongxingqiao (2.6 nm)
Xiashi (2.8 nm)
Quanyuan (3.2 nm)
Wujia (3.4 nm)
Luyuan (1.9 nm)
Xiaotian (2.9 nm)
Fukeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 52 nm W 312
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 61 nm N 342
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 87 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 102 nm E 125 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 124 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SE Nanfeng County
25.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.2 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
32.8 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:01 2016