Chengjiang, China Page

Other names: 澄江

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2890 Longitude 115.7639 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17345

Weather Charts


Chengjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangnicun (1.5 nm)
Yinkengshan (1.6 nm)
Longshan (1.8 nm)
Longshetou (1.9 nm)
Dongcun (2.0 nm)
Longtoucun (2.5 nm)
Liutian (1.0 nm)
Xinmincun (1.3 nm)
Shijiecun (2.2 nm)
Songshanpai (2.6 nm)
Shannihu (2.9 nm)
Painao (3.3 nm)
Shizhenbei (1.5 nm)
Tuoshang (2.6 nm)
Xiafuzhu (2.8 nm)
Yangmeicun (1.8 nm)
Shangnaocun (2.1 nm)
Zhuxi (2.6 nm)
Gaobacun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm E 124 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 64 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm W 234
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 119 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.8 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
41.6 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
41.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
42.6 nm NE Guangchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:26 2016