Chaoqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 抄桥村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4922 Longitude 115.4872 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 14E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46535

Weather Charts


Chaoqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanlincun (1.2 nm)
Pingshangcun (1.9 nm)
Zhushuxia (1.9 nm)
Xinju (2.6 nm)
Anfucun (0.9 nm)
Guloucun (0.9 nm)
Xincun (1.2 nm)
Kuxincun (1.9 nm)
Dongchangcun (2.0 nm)
Changyuancun (2.8 nm)
Dengjia (1.1 nm)
Jinggangcun (2.1 nm)
Changgang Xinju (2.8 nm)
Beixiacun (1.6 nm)
Zhuxiqiao (1.8 nm)
Gaoyou (2.4 nm)
Suncun (2.8 nm)
Xiagecun (3.1 nm)
Xizhou Gejia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 23 nm E 100
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 24 nm E 69
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 31 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 76 nm N 23
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 74 nm W 236 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Xinjian District
17.6 nm NE Jiangxi University of Traditional Chinese Medicine
17.8 nm NE Nanchang West Railway Station
17.4 nm E Gan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016