Butou, China Page

Other names: 埠头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1803 Longitude 114.5517 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38311

Weather Charts


Butou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikeng (1.3 nm)
Miaojiaoli (1.3 nm)
Shatan (1.9 nm)
Gaolingxia (2.5 nm)
Zongtang (2.5 nm)
Luojia (0.3 nm)
Shishe (1.2 nm)
Huangtian (1.8 nm)
Pengli (2.2 nm)
Shanghui (2.2 nm)
Doumiliao (2.8 nm)
Wujiazui (2.8 nm)
Yuanxin (1.3 nm)
Jiegang (2.1 nm)
Pingxi (1.8 nm)
Guantang (2.0 nm)
Helong (2.0 nm)
Xinsheng (3.0 nm)
Citangbian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 26 nm S 209 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 53 nm E 100
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 70 nm W 270 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 73 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Wanzai County
15.3 nm E Luzhou Township
17.5 nm E Battle of Shanggao
19.9 nm S Fenyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:02 2016