Bufengcun, China Page

Other names: 埠丰村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9913 Longitude 116.7396 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 23E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27299

Weather Charts


Bufengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bufengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bufengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Modao Shixiang (1.7 nm)
Liutang (1.8 nm)
Dalukou (2.8 nm)
Huangjiazhou (2.9 nm)
Huangjiadun (3.2 nm)
Modaoshi (1.0 nm)
Xiaodu (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia (1.6 nm)
Dongzhan (2.3 nm)
Dananchang (3.0 nm)
Shiqilinong (3.0 nm)
Beixingcun (2.3 nm)
Dali (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiaxu (1.6 nm)
Caojiachong (1.8 nm)
Taohuadun (2.9 nm)
Baitanghu (2.8 nm)
Zhangshu Weijia (3.2 nm)
Majia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 30 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 44 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 47 nm W 243
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 53 nm N 319
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 102 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Poyang County
21.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
25.0 nm SE Wannian County
24.9 nm NE Changjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:56 2016