Botang, China Page

Other names: 伯塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0193 Longitude 114.0700 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37460

Weather Charts


Botang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Botang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Botang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Futang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taqian Pengjia (1.7 nm)
Lujiafang (1.7 nm)
Yejiali (2.3 nm)
Gengtang (2.3 nm)
Pengjiali (1.3 nm)
Wangfang (2.1 nm)
Dengjiatang (2.1 nm)
Zhaixia (1.0 nm)
Yejiali (1.0 nm)
Nantou (1.3 nm)
Matuwo (1.5 nm)
Zaomu (2.0 nm)
Shang'ai (0.7 nm)
Hongqiao (0.8 nm)
Chenjiali (1.3 nm)
Shangyangjia (2.2 nm)
Tanshi (2.2 nm)
Shihuikeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 18 nm S 136 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 46 nm W 283 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 58 nm W 273
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 78 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 78 nm E 89
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W 114th meridian east
7.2 nm W Yang Yong's Former Residence
7.2 nm W Site of Joining Forces in Wenjiashi of Autumn Harvest Uprising
7.9 nm W Wenjiashi, Liuyang
10.5 nm W Hu Yaobang's Former Residence
10.9 nm W Zhonghe, Liuyang
12.2 nm N Xiaohe, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:53 2016