Bochang, China Page

Other names: 伯昌

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3417 Longitude 116.2203 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 13E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32712

Weather Charts


Bochang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bochang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beijing (1.2 nm)
Tanghu (1.9 nm)
Suxian (3.0 nm)
Xiqiao (1.0 nm)
Wangfang (1.8 nm)
Xincheng (2.8 nm)
Xiakeng (3.2 nm)
Fuqiao (3.5 nm)
Huangjiafan (1.4 nm)
Duanhaili (1.3 nm)
Zheqiao (2.2 nm)
Shenkeng (0.6 nm)
Zhanhuichen (0.8 nm)
Fengjiaqiao (1.1 nm)
Beilelong (1.6 nm)
Dahuangbiao (1.6 nm)
Qijiao (2.3 nm)
Zhalijiang (2.9 nm)
Jisheng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 20 nm N 339
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 23 nm W 290
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 33 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 49 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 86 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Duchang County
14.8 nm N Japanese gunboat Katata
15.8 nm S Poyang Lake
19.0 nm N Hukou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:43 2016