Beizeng, China Page

Other names: 北增

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8412 Longitude 115.4330 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 59E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46015

Weather Charts


Beizeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lianfancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beixiacun (0.8 nm)
Changqing (0.9 nm)
Daoyuan Zhoujia (1.8 nm)
Yapotan (2.3 nm)
Xiangtianxiang (2.5 nm)
Shangyan (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia (3.1 nm)
Leijiacun (1.2 nm)
Louping (1.3 nm)
Baishicun (1.8 nm)
Datuancun (2.2 nm)
Xinwu (3.2 nm)
Beixicun (2.0 nm)
Renshouzhen (3.1 nm)
Anfeng Nongchang (3.0 nm)
Luguanping (1.4 nm)
Gankenxiang (2.0 nm)
Honggang Linchang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 24 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 28 nm E 115
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 36 nm E 134
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 59 nm N 34
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 86 nm S 223 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Anyi County
14.8 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
15.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.4 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:51 2016