Beixicun, China Page

Other names: 陂溪村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7128 Longitude 115.8586 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 31E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37578

Weather Charts


Beixicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialeikeng (1.2 nm)
Nanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Daqiaobacun (1.8 nm)
Shantangcun (2.1 nm)
Tianlingxia (2.2 nm)
Shipingshang (2.5 nm)
Qiancun (0.7 nm)
Hujiabian (2.1 nm)
Liubaiyuan (2.2 nm)
Shaofang (2.7 nm)
Tiandongxi (2.8 nm)
Yangyicun (1.2 nm)
Baishigang (1.5 nm)
Luokeng (2.2 nm)
Yuanweicun (2.6 nm)
Zhongwu (2.7 nm)
Gantian (0.9 nm)
Shuikou (2.0 nm)
Jinkeng (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 60 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 80 nm N 348
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm S 142 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 96 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
26.6 nm E Guangchang County
34.4 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
46.7 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:44 2016