Beitou, China Page

Other names: 陂头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1925 Longitude 115.3307 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 51E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17701

Weather Charts


Beitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangbian (1.1 nm)
Laowuchang (1.9 nm)
Shajing (2.3 nm)
Shangkeng (2.7 nm)
Xinwu (3.0 nm)
Meinan (1.2 nm)
Yangchengdian (2.3 nm)
Dongfang (2.7 nm)
Gaojia (3.2 nm)
Lijiakeng (1.0 nm)
Huangshan (1.7 nm)
Yangjialing (1.7 nm)
Shangchetian (1.9 nm)
Xiajiao (2.4 nm)
Cangxia (3.1 nm)
Dahengkeng (3.1 nm)
Yanjia (0.9 nm)
Zhukeng (1.9 nm)
Dadongkeng (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 37 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 51 nm N 13
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 65 nm W 304 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 80 nm N 23
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Baishui, Jishui County
11.1 nm W Jishui County
17.2 nm W Jinggangshan University
17.5 nm W Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:33 2016