Beitou, China Page

Other names: 陂头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9797 Longitude 116.0024 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 9E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Beitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mushantang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwuli (0.8 nm)
Liaoyuanxie (1.3 nm)
Jinglicun (1.5 nm)
Baishui (2.8 nm)
Shiping (3.3 nm)
Linjia (1.7 nm)
Tanglang (1.7 nm)
Jingbei (1.2 nm)
Liyuan (1.6 nm)
Wucun (1.8 nm)
Hengjiangcun (2.1 nm)
Yaojia (2.2 nm)
Shitang (2.4 nm)
Maojiaxie (2.6 nm)
Hengjiang Linchang (3.0 nm)
Yunfeng (1.3 nm)
Pingchuan (3.1 nm)
Liaocun Linchang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 66 nm N 339
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm N 357
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm S 152 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 94 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm SE Guangchang County
28.6 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
31.4 nm NE Nanfeng County
34.6 nm W Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:51 2016