Beitou, China Page

Other names: 陂头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1799 Longitude 115.3412 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41778

Weather Charts


Beitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xigang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuetangqian (0.8 nm)
Yuantang (1.6 nm)
Huotian (2.1 nm)
Chenhe (2.1 nm)
Tongqiao (2.6 nm)
Zhushan (1.3 nm)
Fuyingli (2.0 nm)
Xigang (2.0 nm)
Fujiaxu (2.0 nm)
Wenjiawan (2.0 nm)
Yanjia (2.6 nm)
Jutang (2.6 nm)
Zhanshangcun (2.5 nm)
Yuetang (0.9 nm)
Chengshangcun (1.8 nm)
Weishanyuan Zhoujia (1.8 nm)
Xialu (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 14 nm E 130
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 34 nm E 64
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 50 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 59 nm W 247 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 85 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Yuanshui River
12.0 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
12.4 nm SE Zhangshu
14.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:07 2016