Beitou, China Page

Other names: 陂头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1189 Longitude 116.8878 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 8N Long (DMS) 116° 53' 16E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11717

Weather Charts


Beitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinghutou (0.5 nm)
Gang'ao (1.2 nm)
Gaoshan (2.2 nm)
Wuliqiao (2.5 nm)
Hongcun (2.5 nm)
Shaojike (1.5 nm)
Chigangpai (2.4 nm)
Wangyan (2.8 nm)
Pingyang (3.1 nm)
Zhushan (3.2 nm)
Longtouzhai (0.9 nm)
Guanxi'ao (1.4 nm)
Fuyeping (2.0 nm)
Quanganglong (2.4 nm)
Donggang (3.0 nm)
Chatouke (1.0 nm)
Dafu (2.2 nm)
Zhangxi (2.9 nm)
Yanquan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 65 nm E 129 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 68 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm S 185 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm W 307
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 93 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E 117th meridian east
9.3 nm NE Lichuan County
9.7 nm S Jianning County
17.2 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:00 2016