Baofeng, China Page

Other names: 宝峰

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2833 Longitude 117.4370 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 13E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23102

Weather Charts


Baofeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baofeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baofeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieshanjie (0.4 nm)
Zhuxiuwu (2.3 nm)
Lishaxi (2.6 nm)
Hejia (2.9 nm)
Zhangwan (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Sheyuanling (1.8 nm)
Shafan Zhoujia (2.5 nm)
Yangjiayuan Zoujia (2.8 nm)
Liqiao (3.3 nm)
Xinwu Xiongjia (3.4 nm)
Wanli Zhengjia (3.6 nm)
Waiwangjia (1.4 nm)
Jixin Zhangjia (2.8 nm)
Xujia (2.9 nm)
Hunshuiling Xujia (3.2 nm)
Hetian (3.2 nm)
Luli Majia (3.5 nm)
Gaoshan Xujia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 28 nm E 78
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 45 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 64 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 80 nm W 276
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 87 nm E 61 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW China Danxia
7.2 nm N Yiyang County, Jiangxi
7.9 nm N Yiyang Railway Station
11.8 nm NE Hengfeng County
11.3 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
12.1 nm W Guixi
14.3 nm E Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:01 2016