Bantang, China Page

Other names: 绊塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7796 Longitude 114.3918 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14724

Weather Charts


Bantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quchi (1.1 nm)
Zoujiang (1.3 nm)
Sanfeng (1.5 nm)
Nanyuan (1.7 nm)
Houtang (2.8 nm)
Dahuling (0.7 nm)
Zhutian (0.8 nm)
Youjia (0.9 nm)
Jiangbian (1.6 nm)
Jiangbei (1.6 nm)
Libei (2.7 nm)
Lishan (0.7 nm)
Hutian (0.8 nm)
Longbei (1.2 nm)
Naotou (1.4 nm)
Futang (0.9 nm)
Shangzhou (1.6 nm)
Huangxi (1.9 nm)
Niumu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 19 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 61 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 74 nm S 170
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 81 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
17.5 nm NW Lianzhou Township
19.8 nm NE Ji'an County
19.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:35 2016