Bailu, China Page

Other names: 白鹭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1316 Longitude 114.7412 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 28E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20756
Mid-range map of Bailu Large range map of Bailu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejia (1.9 nm)
Xikeng (3.1 nm)
Tongmu (3.2 nm)
Danyuan (0.8 nm)
Xinsheqian (2.5 nm)
Tongluohu (2.7 nm)
Lingbei (2.8 nm)
Hentou (3.3 nm)
Futan (3.3 nm)
Tianxin (1.0 nm)
Niejia (1.2 nm)
Gaowan (1.8 nm)
Dongmen (1.8 nm)
Lianxi (2.9 nm)
Huashuxia (1.0 nm)
Maogengshang (2.2 nm)
Patang (2.2 nm)
Hou'an (2.3 nm)
Huangbai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 16 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 46 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 68 nm N 38
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 95 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Ji'an County
14.5 nm E Qingyuan District
14.6 nm E Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
16.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:05:40 2016