Aozibei, China Page

Other names: 垇子背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5846 Longitude 115.2266 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15358

Weather Charts


Aozibei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aozibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aozibei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaojun'ao (1.1 nm)
Jingqiu (1.5 nm)
Xiaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Lao'anqian (1.7 nm)
Yaolingxia (2.2 nm)
Luxi (1.1 nm)
Qilongkeng (1.6 nm)
Nankeng (2.3 nm)
Shangping (2.5 nm)
Wufeng (0.8 nm)
Zengfang (0.8 nm)
Egongkeng (1.9 nm)
Shangmian (2.0 nm)
Shizibei (2.2 nm)
Dashanshang (1.0 nm)
Qinglongpai (1.6 nm)
Loayingpan (1.8 nm)
Gaomingshan (2.0 nm)
Huangtu'ao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 30 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 70 nm S 207
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 87 nm N 11
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 88 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.6 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
31.9 nm N Qingyuan District
30.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:43 2016