Aoxia, China Page

Other names: 垇下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8930 Longitude 114.6640 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43621

Weather Charts


Aoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangtianshang (1.2 nm)
Sheguanqian (1.5 nm)
Changtan (1.8 nm)
Taiyanggang (2.4 nm)
Zengwu (1.4 nm)
Lanhuiwu (1.9 nm)
Shukeng (2.6 nm)
Shibatang (2.7 nm)
Outian (2.7 nm)
Hejiang (1.3 nm)
Shebei (1.4 nm)
Shibatangxu (2.1 nm)
Shaxi (2.4 nm)
Matou (2.5 nm)
Laoshuwei (2.7 nm)
Chijiang (1.7 nm)
Yuantangkeng (2.3 nm)
Mayoukeng (2.6 nm)
Lengshuikeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 6 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 20 nm S 186
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 57 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 86 nm W 231
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 122 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.6 nm E Ganzhou
14.8 nm E Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
15.3 nm E Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:30 2016