Aoshangcun, China Page

Other names: 垇上村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1437 Longitude 114.8330 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16695

Weather Charts


Aoshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aoshang (0.6 nm)
Shigu (1.5 nm)
Yangcun (1.6 nm)
Tangbu (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Makou (2.8 nm)
Jiankengzai (3.1 nm)
Panyan (1.7 nm)
Luowu (3.2 nm)
Tangbian (1.7 nm)
Shantian (2.1 nm)
Xixi (2.9 nm)
Tongluowo (3.0 nm)
Chantang (0.8 nm)
Caiwu (1.5 nm)
Fangcun (2.2 nm)
Longzinao (2.8 nm)
Xinwuzi (3.2 nm)
Qingshuitang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 17 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 37 nm S 198
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 103 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm S Ganzhou
17.6 nm S Dongjin Bridge
17.9 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
18.2 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:55 2016