Aobei, China Page

Other names: 垇背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7374 Longitude 115.3345 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 4E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15685

Weather Charts


Aobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankeng (1.1 nm)
Yangtongjing (2.7 nm)
Longdianxia (1.4 nm)
Lelongkeng (2.1 nm)
Huangjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Qiujiafang (1.1 nm)
Sancai (1.1 nm)
Guzhu (1.1 nm)
Shiluokeng (2.4 nm)
Oujialong (2.4 nm)
Jiudouwan (2.7 nm)
Tongzao (2.7 nm)
Baiyunshan (1.4 nm)
Nanyuan (1.5 nm)
Tongyuanling (1.9 nm)
Dashan Jiaoxia (2.9 nm)
Baiyunshan (2.9 nm)
Qiaoshi (3.0 nm)
Taojinkeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 32 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 77 nm N 8
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 81 nm S 208
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
25.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.0 nm NW Qingyuan District
28.1 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:30 2016