Aobei, China Page

Other names: 垇背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1077 Longitude 115.0956 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 5' 44E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18441

Weather Charts


Aobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paijian (1.4 nm)
Shangping (1.8 nm)
Wuli (1.8 nm)
Danaibei (1.9 nm)
Gaobei (2.5 nm)
Dongkengzi (2.5 nm)
Luowukeng (1.1 nm)
Tangji (1.3 nm)
Ditou (1.9 nm)
Lianhualing (2.9 nm)
Baishixu (1.1 nm)
Xinwunei (1.7 nm)
Weili (1.9 nm)
Xikeng (2.0 nm)
Jinzuhang (1.4 nm)
Guangjiaosi (1.6 nm)
Ma'ao (1.8 nm)
Dongshang (2.0 nm)
Kengwei (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 22 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 42 nm S 217
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 48 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm E 105 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.5 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
16.9 nm SW Ganzhou
17.1 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:28 2016