Aobei, China Page

Other names: 垇背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0945 Longitude 115.0309 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 51E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Aobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanhu (1.2 nm)
Laopengxia (1.3 nm)
Chenwu (1.8 nm)
Tianliaoxia (1.8 nm)
Xiazhan (1.9 nm)
Nanyuan (1.9 nm)
Zhongcun (1.6 nm)
Huxincun (1.8 nm)
Hujiang Mianxu (1.9 nm)
Zhongtang (2.1 nm)
Tangbei (2.2 nm)
Gaobei (1.4 nm)
Dongkengzi (1.4 nm)
Wuli (1.9 nm)
Shangping (1.9 nm)
Danaibei (2.0 nm)
Lashuxia (1.3 nm)
Zhuangqian (1.8 nm)
Xiayingshui (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 19 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 39 nm S 214
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 48 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 95 nm E 104 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.4 nm S Dongjin Bridge
14.6 nm S Ganzhou
14.9 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:07 2016